Subscribers are able to see any amendments made to the case. The doctor had no opinion as to whether Jason suffered a seizure on the day of the arrest. [78], Breyer stated that the Indian Commerce Clause[79] of the United States Constitution granted Congress "plenary and exclusive" power to legislate in respect to the Indian tribes. Pellentesque dapibus efficitur laoreet. The federal government has exclusive jurisdiction as regards the states, however, the Indian tribes retain. said Jason had touched her inappropriately. Section 11510 of the Code provides: (a) In a prosecution for a physical or sexual act perpetrated upon or against a child under the age of 13 * * *, the following evidence shall be admitted as an exception to the hearsay rule: (2) testimony of an out of court statement made by the victim describing * * * an element of an offense which is the subject of a prosecution for a sexual or physical act against that victim. Sometimes J.O. She pointed to her vagina. 3d at 480, 912 N.E.2d at 291. [fn 3], In response to Ex Parte Crow Dog, Congress passed the Major Crimes Act in 1885. Neither the State nor defendant specifically asked R.K. whether defendant put his mouth or tongue on her vagina.